SPA: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Stoker25 (Created page with ''''SPA''' files are contained inside XEX files. They are used by the dashboard for GPD creation and Xbox LIVE information. = Entry Table = == Entry Namespaces == {| …') |
imported>Stoker25 No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
= Entry Structures = | = Entry Structures = | ||
== File Header == | |||
=== Data === | |||
{| border=1 | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Length | |||
! Type | |||
! Information | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| unsigned int | |||
| Magic (0x58544844) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| unsigned int | |||
| Structure Version | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| unsigned int | |||
| Structure Size | |||
|- | |||
| 0xC | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| unsigned int | |||
| Title ID | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| unsigned int | |||
| Title Type (0 = system, 1 = full, 2 = demo, 3 = download) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| unsigned short | |||
| Project Version Major | |||
|- | |||
| 0x16 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| unsigned short | |||
| Project Version Minor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x18 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| unsigned short | |||
| Project Version Build | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1A | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| unsigned short | |||
| Project Version Revision | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1C | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| unsigned int | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| unsigned int | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x24 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| unsigned int | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x28 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| unsigned int | |||
| Unused | |||
|} | |||
== Achievement Collection == | == Achievement Collection == | ||
=== Data === | === Data === |
Revision as of 01:19, 20 August 2010
SPA files are contained inside XEX files. They are used by the dashboard for GPD creation and Xbox LIVE information.
Entry Table
Entry Namespaces
Value | Description |
---|---|
1 | Metadata |
2 | Images |
3 | String Tables |
Entry Structures
File Header
Data
Offset | Length | Type | Information |
---|---|---|---|
0x0 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Magic (0x58544844) |
0x4 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Structure Version |
0x8 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Structure Size |
0xC | 0x4 | unsigned int | Title ID |
0x10 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Title Type (0 = system, 1 = full, 2 = demo, 3 = download) |
0x14 | 0x2 | unsigned short | Project Version Major |
0x16 | 0x2 | unsigned short | Project Version Minor |
0x18 | 0x2 | unsigned short | Project Version Build |
0x1A | 0x2 | unsigned short | Project Version Revision |
0x1C | 0x4 | unsigned int | Unused |
0x20 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Unused |
0x24 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Unused |
0x28 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Unused |
Achievement Collection
Data
Offset | Length | Type | Information |
---|---|---|---|
0x0 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Magic (0x58414348) |
0x4 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Structure Version |
0x8 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Structure Size |
0xC | 0x2 | unsigned short | Achievement Count |
0xE | Achievement Count * 36 (0x24) | achievement structure (see below) | Achievements |
Achievement Structure
Offset | Length | Type | Information |
---|---|---|---|
0x0 | 0x2 | unsigned short | Achievement ID |
0x2 | 0x2 | unsigned short | Title String ID |
0x4 | 0x2 | unsigned short | Unlocked Description ID |
0x6 | 0x2 | unsigned short | Locked Description ID |
0x8 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Image ID |
0xC | 0x2 | unsigned short | Gamerscore |
0xE | 0x2 | unsigned short | Unused |
0x10 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Flags |
0x14 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Unused |
0x18 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Unused |
0x1C | 0x4 | unsigned int | Unused |
0x20 | 0x4 | unsigned int | Unused |