Memory Map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Bertl |
imported>Bertl |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == PCI/Device Mapping == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="0" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-bottom:2px solid gray;" | Address | |||
! style="border-bottom:2px solid gray;" | Size | |||
! style="border-bottom:2px solid gray;" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea001000 </tt> | |||
| 0x100 | |||
| System Management Controller | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea001200 </tt> | |||
| 0x30 | |||
| SATA Controller CDRom | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea001300 </tt> | |||
| 0x30 | |||
| SATA Controller HDD | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea001400 </tt> | |||
| 0x80 | |||
| Fast Ethernet Adapter | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea001600 </tt> | |||
| 0x40 | |||
| Audio Controller | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea001800 </tt> | |||
| 0x400 | |||
| XMA Decoder | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea002000 </tt> | |||
| 0x1000 | |||
| OHCI Controller 0 | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea003000 </tt> | |||
| 0x1000 | |||
| EHCI Controller 0 | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea004000 </tt> | |||
| 0x1000 | |||
| OHCI Controller 1 | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea005000 </tt> | |||
| 0x1000 | |||
| EHCI Controller 1 | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> 0x(200)ea00c000 </tt> | |||
| 0x400 | |||
| Secure Flash Controller | |||
|} | |||
== SMC Area == | |||
ea001000: bus control | ea001000: bus control | ||
Line 52: | Line 106: | ||
ea00105x: SMI | ea00105x: SMI | ||
Revision as of 02:08, 30 March 2010
physical address mapping:
Physical Mapping
Address | Size | Description |
---|---|---|
c000xxxx | 10000 | Initial "Kernel" (bootloader, not real kernel), mapped L2-Cache? |
c8xxxxxx | 1000000 | memory mapped NAND flash (RO, 1:1, no OoB(ECC)) |
c9xxxxxx | 1000000 | ??? |
d0xxxxxx | 1000000 | PCI config space. Device number etc. is encoded in address, as usual |
e0000000 | ??? | Host-Bridge |
ea000000 | ??? | PCI-to-PCI bridge |
ec800000 | ??? | GPU |
PCI/Device Mapping
Address | Size | Description |
---|---|---|
0x(200)ea001000 | 0x100 | System Management Controller |
0x(200)ea001200 | 0x30 | SATA Controller CDRom |
0x(200)ea001300 | 0x30 | SATA Controller HDD |
0x(200)ea001400 | 0x80 | Fast Ethernet Adapter |
0x(200)ea001600 | 0x40 | Audio Controller |
0x(200)ea001800 | 0x400 | XMA Decoder |
0x(200)ea002000 | 0x1000 | OHCI Controller 0 |
0x(200)ea003000 | 0x1000 | EHCI Controller 0 |
0x(200)ea004000 | 0x1000 | OHCI Controller 1 |
0x(200)ea005000 | 0x1000 | EHCI Controller 1 |
0x(200)ea00c000 | 0x400 | Secure Flash Controller |
SMC Area
ea001000: bus control
ea001010: UART
ea00102x: GPIO
ea00103x: GPIO
ea00104x: GPIO
ea00105x: SMI
dumps of physical memory
changed 1 byte in software, dumped again, 16 bytes changed again.
might be ~1 cache line
(0, 1, 2, ...)
log: f0 35 64 03 de 02 5b 09 b5 7b 81 49 21 e9 d9 77 6e bb c5 d1 62 9e 29 8f e9 3a 6b 7b 4d d0 44 24 15 d4 61 28 e0 e2 ea da e3 b8 34 2e cf bb af 0e f0 35 64 03 de 02 5b 09 b5 7b 81 49 21 e9 d9 77 03 58 f6 c0 f0 13 d5 02 4f 57 a1 d0 50 d3 46 6a 15 d4 61 28 e0 e2 ea da e3 b8 34 2e cf bb af 0e f0 35 64 03 de 02 5b 09 b5 7b 81 49 21 e9 d9 77 1b d6 a6 3b 3c 6e 68 4f da 75 7f a7 8a 02 e4 53 15 d4 61 28 e0 e2 ea da e3 b8 34 2e cf bb af 0e f0 35 64 03 de 02 5b 09 b5 7b 81 49 21 e9 d9 77 38 03 ff f0 61 99 e6 8c b0 3b 2f bb b6 70 06 53 15 d4 61 28 e0 e2 ea da e3 b8 34 2e cf bb af 0e f0 35 64 03 de 02 5b 09 b5 7b 81 49 21 e9 d9 77 0f 55 01 b1 61 9b 35 34 4d ce f4 e8 bb eb cc 4a 15 d4 61 28 e0 e2 ea da e3 b8 34 2e cf bb af 0e f0 35 64 03 de 02 5b 09 b5 7b 81 49 21 e9 d9 77 fc ce 87 2c 30 c0 1c 4f e7 65 da d4 e4 df f6 2b 15 d4 61 28 e0 e2 ea da e3 b8 34 2e cf bb af 0e f0 35 64 03 de 02 5b 09 b5 7b 81 49 21 e9 d9 77 e5 5d f3 38 d9 05 c0 8e 7a a9 b5 a2 fe 11 4c b3 15 d4 61 28 e0 e2 ea da e3 b8 34 2e cf bb af 0e f0 35 64 03 de 02 5b 09 b5 7b 81 49 21 e9 d9 77 84 83 5d 34 55 9b e4 06 26 03 1b f3 0b e9 0f b8 15 d4 61 28 e0 e2 ea da e3 b8 34 2e cf bb af 0e f0 35 64 03 de 02 5b 09 b5 7b 81 49 21 e9 d9 77 ba 4d 72 2b cd 0b e9 0c 2b aa ed 53 ea b0 63 49 15 d4 61 28 e0 e2 ea da e3 b8 34 2e cf bb af 0e