List of development tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Juvenal |
imported>Juvenal |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
! width="20%" | Ported by | ! width="20%" | Ported by | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/ | | [https://github.com/LibXenonProject/ext2fs-xenon libext2fs] | ||
| Ext2FS driver (ported from libext2fs-wii) | | Ext2FS driver (ported from libext2fs-wii) | ||
| Ced2911 | | Ced2911 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/ | | [https://github.com/LibXenonProject/ntfs-xenon libntfs] | ||
| NTFS driver using NTFS-3G (ported from libntfs-wii) | | NTFS driver using NTFS-3G (ported from libntfs-wii) | ||
| Ced2911 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/LibXenonProject/fat-xenon libfat] | |||
| FAT filesystem driver | |||
| Ced2911 | | Ced2911 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:18, 15 July 2012
These Development Tools can help you develop legal homebrew applications and games for the Xbox 360. The most important tool for Xbox 360 development is Xenon Toolchain, a port of the GCC toolchain along with supporting system libraries. The development tools listed below make development easier or to add additional functionality.
Core development
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Xenon Toolchain | GCC Cross Compiler and associated utilities | n/a |
LibXenon | Library to interact with xbox360 specific Hardware | tmbinc |
Framework libraries
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Placeholder | Description Placeholder | tuxuser |
Libraries
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Placeholder | Description Placeholder | tuxuser |
Ported Libraries
Title | Description | Ported by |
---|---|---|
libext2fs | Ext2FS driver (ported from libext2fs-wii) | Ced2911 |
libntfs | NTFS driver using NTFS-3G (ported from libntfs-wii) | Ced2911 |
libfat | FAT filesystem driver | Ced2911 |
Resources
Title | Description | Author |
---|---|---|
Placeholder | Description Placeholder | tuxuser |