Console Security Certificate: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
imported>Stoker25 m (fix console type field) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7 | | 0x7 | ||
| | | 0xB | ||
| ascii string | | ascii string | ||
| Certificate Owner Console Part Number | | Certificate Owner Console Part Number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x12 | ||
| | | 0x2 | ||
| | | short | ||
| Certificate Owner Console Type ( | | Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| int | |||
| Unknown2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x18 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| int | |||
| Certificate Owner Console Type (0x40000001 for devkit, 0x00000002 for retail) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1C | | 0x1C |
Revision as of 13:53, 3 July 2011
The Console Security Certificate is used by the Xbox 360 as the format of all RSA signatures generated by it. The total length of the certificate is 552 (0x228) bytes.
Structure
Offset | Length | Type | Information |
---|---|---|---|
0x0 | 0x2 | bytes | Public Key Certificate Size |
0x2 | 0x5 | bytes | Certificate Owner Console ID |
0x7 | 0xB | ascii string | Certificate Owner Console Part Number |
0x12 | 0x2 | short | Unknown |
0x14 | 0x4 | int | Unknown2 |
0x18 | 0x4 | int | Certificate Owner Console Type (0x40000001 for devkit, 0x00000002 for retail) |
0x1C | 0x8 | ascii string | Certificate Date of Generation |
0x24 | 0x4 | bytes | Public Exponent |
0x28 | 0x80 | bytes | Public Modulus |
0xA8 | 0x100 | bytes | Certificate Signature |
0x1A8 | 0x80 | bytes | Signature |